Compare

OneLink vs Stan Store.

Stan is a store in your link in bio, made for selling courses, downloads and coaching. Here is what its own help center and home page say.

Stan Store checked on Oct 22, 2026

Side by side

“Not listed” means we couldn’t find it on Stan Store’s own pages. It may exist; we only write down what we could check.

Free plan
OneLinkYes, with no time limit: one page, all 38 designs and the last 14 days of insights
Stan StoreNo. Its help center says there's no free plan. The home page offers a 14-day free trial
Paid plans start at
OneLinkPro: $5 a month or $48 a year. Founding: $49 once, for the first 500 people
Stan StoreCreator: $29 a month, or $300 a year
Remove the platform's name
OneLinkHide the OneLink line on Pro and up
Stan StoreNot listed
Your own domain
OneLinkOn Publisher ($29 a month) and up
Stan StoreNot listed
New posts add themselves
OneLinkFrom a site, Substack, Beehiiv, Medium, WordPress or YouTube feed, and products from Shopify or WooCommerce (Pro)
Stan StoreNot listed
Email sign-ups
OneLinkForms on every plan; the sign-up box and your own subscriber list on Pro
Stan StoreLead magnets and email collection on Creator
Email your list
OneLinkPro: 4 emails a month to up to 5,000 subscribers. Publisher and up: no limit
Stan StoreEmail broadcasts and email flows on Creator Pro: $99 a month, or $948 a year
Selling and fees
OneLinkComing soon. Downloads, tips, tickets, paid calls and paid links on Pro. Stripe's fee plus 5% to OneLink
Stan StoreCourses, digital products, bookings and memberships. Its home page says 0% transaction fees, always
Bookings
OneLinkOneLink's own calendar on Pro, or embed Calendly, Cal.com and others on any plan
Stan StoreCalendar and booking tools on Creator
Insights history
OneLinkFree: the last 14 days. Pro and up: kept from day one
Stan StoreStore and product analytics on Creator; Meta, Google, Pinterest and TikTok pixels on Creator Pro
Several pages and a team
OneLinkPro: 3 pages. Publisher: 10, with team logins. Newsroom: 50, with roles and approvals
Stan StoreNot listed
Scheduling
OneLinkShow and hide tiles on a schedule (Pro)
Stan StoreNot listed
QR codes
OneLinkCodes you can point somewhere new: 3 a page on Free, as many as you like on Pro
Stan StoreNot listed
API and assistants
OneLinkA REST API and an MCP server for Claude or ChatGPT, on every plan
Stan StoreNot listed

Prices

OneLink

  • Free$0, with no time limit
  • Pro$5 a month, or $48 a year
  • Founding$49 once, for the first 500 people
  • Publisher$29 a month, or $290 a year
  • Newsroom$99 a month, or $990 a year
  • EnterpriseFrom $1,000 a month, billed yearly

Prices in US dollars.

Stan Store

  • Creator$29 a month, or $300 a year
  • Creator Pro$99 a month, or $948 a year

As listed on Stan Store's own pages on Oct 22, 2026.

Where Stan Store is stronger

  • It's built for selling: a course builder, memberships and coaching calls on the first plan.
  • No transaction fee from Stan, where OneLink takes 5% on top of Stripe's fee.
  • Upsells, order bumps, discount codes, payment plans (Afterpay, Klarna) and funnels on Creator Pro.
  • Instagram AutoDM and community features.

Where OneLink fits better

  • Your page is mostly what you publish, with some selling on the side.
  • You want a free plan, or a paid one from $5 a month.
  • You want your posts and issues to show up on the page by themselves.

Ask an assistant

Want a second opinion? Ask an AI assistant to compare the two, with the question typed in for you.

Where these details come from

We read Stan Store’s own pages on Oct 22, 2026. Prices and features change, so check its site before you decide. OneLink’s column comes from our pricing page. OneLink isn’t made by or connected to Stan Store.

Compare OneLink with others

Create your pageSee a live pageFree to start. Nothing to install.