Compare
OneLink vs Stan Store.
Stan is a store in your link in bio, made for selling courses, downloads and coaching. Here is what its own help center and home page say.
Stan Store checked on Oct 22, 2026
Side by side
“Not listed” means we couldn’t find it on Stan Store’s own pages. It may exist; we only write down what we could check.
- Free plan
- OneLinkYes, with no time limit: one page, all 38 designs and the last 14 days of insights
- Stan StoreNo. Its help center says there's no free plan. The home page offers a 14-day free trial
- Paid plans start at
- OneLinkPro: $5 a month or $48 a year. Founding: $49 once, for the first 500 people
- Stan StoreCreator: $29 a month, or $300 a year
- Remove the platform's name
- OneLinkHide the OneLink line on Pro and up
- Stan StoreNot listed
- Your own domain
- OneLinkOn Publisher ($29 a month) and up
- Stan StoreNot listed
- New posts add themselves
- OneLinkFrom a site, Substack, Beehiiv, Medium, WordPress or YouTube feed, and products from Shopify or WooCommerce (Pro)
- Stan StoreNot listed
- Email sign-ups
- OneLinkForms on every plan; the sign-up box and your own subscriber list on Pro
- Stan StoreLead magnets and email collection on Creator
- Email your list
- OneLinkPro: 4 emails a month to up to 5,000 subscribers. Publisher and up: no limit
- Stan StoreEmail broadcasts and email flows on Creator Pro: $99 a month, or $948 a year
- Selling and fees
- OneLinkComing soon. Downloads, tips, tickets, paid calls and paid links on Pro. Stripe's fee plus 5% to OneLink
- Stan StoreCourses, digital products, bookings and memberships. Its home page says 0% transaction fees, always
- Bookings
- OneLinkOneLink's own calendar on Pro, or embed Calendly, Cal.com and others on any plan
- Stan StoreCalendar and booking tools on Creator
- Insights history
- OneLinkFree: the last 14 days. Pro and up: kept from day one
- Stan StoreStore and product analytics on Creator; Meta, Google, Pinterest and TikTok pixels on Creator Pro
- Several pages and a team
- OneLinkPro: 3 pages. Publisher: 10, with team logins. Newsroom: 50, with roles and approvals
- Stan StoreNot listed
- Scheduling
- OneLinkShow and hide tiles on a schedule (Pro)
- Stan StoreNot listed
- QR codes
- OneLinkCodes you can point somewhere new: 3 a page on Free, as many as you like on Pro
- Stan StoreNot listed
- API and assistants
- OneLinkA REST API and an MCP server for Claude or ChatGPT, on every plan
- Stan StoreNot listed
Prices
OneLink
- Free$0, with no time limit
- Pro$5 a month, or $48 a year
- Founding$49 once, for the first 500 people
- Publisher$29 a month, or $290 a year
- Newsroom$99 a month, or $990 a year
- EnterpriseFrom $1,000 a month, billed yearly
Prices in US dollars.
Stan Store
- Creator$29 a month, or $300 a year
- Creator Pro$99 a month, or $948 a year
As listed on Stan Store's own pages on Oct 22, 2026.
Where Stan Store is stronger
- It's built for selling: a course builder, memberships and coaching calls on the first plan.
- No transaction fee from Stan, where OneLink takes 5% on top of Stripe's fee.
- Upsells, order bumps, discount codes, payment plans (Afterpay, Klarna) and funnels on Creator Pro.
- Instagram AutoDM and community features.
Where OneLink fits better
- Your page is mostly what you publish, with some selling on the side.
- You want a free plan, or a paid one from $5 a month.
- You want your posts and issues to show up on the page by themselves.
Ask an assistant
Want a second opinion? Ask an AI assistant to compare the two, with the question typed in for you.
Where these details come from
We read Stan Store’s own pages on Oct 22, 2026. Prices and features change, so check its site before you decide. OneLink’s column comes from our pricing page. OneLink isn’t made by or connected to Stan Store.