Compare
OneLink vs Lnk.Bio.
Lnk.Bio is a link-in-bio with a free plan and plans you can pay for once. Here is what its features page says.
Lnk.Bio checked on Oct 22, 2026
Side by side
“Not listed” means we couldn’t find it on Lnk.Bio’s own pages. It may exist; we only write down what we could check.
- Free plan
- OneLinkYes, with no time limit: one page, all 38 designs and the last 14 days of insights
- Lnk.BioYes: unlimited links and basic analytics, with Lnk.Bio branding
- Paid plans start at
- OneLinkPro: $5 a month or $48 a year. Founding: $49 once, for the first 500 people
- Lnk.BioMini: $0.99 a month, or $9.99 once
- Remove the platform's name
- OneLinkHide the OneLink line on Pro and up
- Lnk.BioRemoved on Unique: $24.99 once
- Your own domain
- OneLinkOn Publisher ($29 a month) and up
- Lnk.BioAn add-on for $29.99 a year, on any paid plan
- New posts add themselves
- OneLinkFrom a site, Substack, Beehiiv, Medium, WordPress or YouTube feed, and products from Shopify or WooCommerce (Pro)
- Lnk.BioRSS and Atom feeds are listed as an integration (plan not stated in the page's text)
- Email sign-ups
- OneLinkForms on every plan; the sign-up box and your own subscriber list on Pro
- Lnk.BioNewsletter and contact forms, with sync to about 50 email tools, Mailchimp and Kit (ConvertKit) among them
- Email your list
- OneLinkPro: 4 emails a month to up to 5,000 subscribers. Publisher and up: no limit
- Lnk.BioNot listed
- Selling and fees
- OneLinkComing soon. Downloads, tips, tickets, paid calls and paid links on Pro. Stripe's fee plus 5% to OneLink
- Lnk.BioA Shop add-on for digital and physical products and services, paid out through Stripe Connect or PayPal. Fees aren't listed
- Bookings
- OneLinkOneLink's own calendar on Pro, or embed Calendly, Cal.com and others on any plan
- Lnk.BioA Booking Calendar add-on: $4 a month or $40 a year
- Insights history
- OneLinkFree: the last 14 days. Pro and up: kept from day one
- Lnk.BioBasic analytics on Free and advanced analytics on Mini. The page also lists 2 years of history
- Several pages and a team
- OneLinkPro: 3 pages. Publisher: 10, with team logins. Newsroom: 50, with roles and approvals
- Lnk.BioMini: 5 pages, Unique: 10, on one profile. Agency plans from $2 a month for 3 accounts to $85 a month for 50
- Scheduling
- OneLinkShow and hide tiles on a schedule (Pro)
- Lnk.BioLink scheduling on paid plans
- QR codes
- OneLinkCodes you can point somewhere new: 3 a page on Free, as many as you like on Pro
- Lnk.BioQR codes as PNG, SVG or EPS, with your logo (plan not stated in the page's text)
- API and assistants
- OneLinkA REST API and an MCP server for Claude or ChatGPT, on every plan
- Lnk.BioAPIs are listed under integrations (plan not stated in the page's text)
Prices
OneLink
- Free$0, with no time limit
- Pro$5 a month, or $48 a year
- Founding$49 once, for the first 500 people
- Publisher$29 a month, or $290 a year
- Newsroom$99 a month, or $990 a year
- EnterpriseFrom $1,000 a month, billed yearly
Prices in US dollars.
Lnk.Bio
- Free$0
- Mini$0.99 a month, or $9.99 once
- Unique$24.99 once
- Custom domain add-on$29.99 a year
As listed on Lnk.Bio's own pages on Oct 22, 2026.
Where Lnk.Bio is stronger
- Pay once: $9.99 or $24.99 for good. It says its prices haven't changed since 2016.
- A huge choice: 147 embed services, 577 templates and 44,813 fonts, it says.
- Phone apps for iOS and Android.
- Schedulers for Instagram, TikTok, Bluesky and YouTube.
Where OneLink fits better
- You publish often and want posts to arrive with their own picture and headline.
- You want to email your list and see who signed up, in one place.
- You run several pages with a team and your own domain.
Moving over
Paste your Lnk.Bio address into Import in the OneLink dashboard. Your name, bio, picture, social links and links come across in the shape they had. How to move over.
Ask an assistant
Want a second opinion? Ask an AI assistant to compare the two, with the question typed in for you.
Where these details come from
We read Lnk.Bio’s own pages on Oct 22, 2026. Prices and features change, so check its site before you decide. OneLink’s column comes from our pricing page. OneLink isn’t made by or connected to Lnk.Bio.