Compare

OneLink vs Lnk.Bio.

Lnk.Bio is a link-in-bio with a free plan and plans you can pay for once. Here is what its features page says.

Lnk.Bio checked on Oct 22, 2026

Side by side

“Not listed” means we couldn’t find it on Lnk.Bio’s own pages. It may exist; we only write down what we could check.

Free plan
OneLinkYes, with no time limit: one page, all 38 designs and the last 14 days of insights
Lnk.BioYes: unlimited links and basic analytics, with Lnk.Bio branding
Paid plans start at
OneLinkPro: $5 a month or $48 a year. Founding: $49 once, for the first 500 people
Lnk.BioMini: $0.99 a month, or $9.99 once
Remove the platform's name
OneLinkHide the OneLink line on Pro and up
Lnk.BioRemoved on Unique: $24.99 once
Your own domain
OneLinkOn Publisher ($29 a month) and up
Lnk.BioAn add-on for $29.99 a year, on any paid plan
New posts add themselves
OneLinkFrom a site, Substack, Beehiiv, Medium, WordPress or YouTube feed, and products from Shopify or WooCommerce (Pro)
Lnk.BioRSS and Atom feeds are listed as an integration (plan not stated in the page's text)
Email sign-ups
OneLinkForms on every plan; the sign-up box and your own subscriber list on Pro
Lnk.BioNewsletter and contact forms, with sync to about 50 email tools, Mailchimp and Kit (ConvertKit) among them
Email your list
OneLinkPro: 4 emails a month to up to 5,000 subscribers. Publisher and up: no limit
Lnk.BioNot listed
Selling and fees
OneLinkComing soon. Downloads, tips, tickets, paid calls and paid links on Pro. Stripe's fee plus 5% to OneLink
Lnk.BioA Shop add-on for digital and physical products and services, paid out through Stripe Connect or PayPal. Fees aren't listed
Bookings
OneLinkOneLink's own calendar on Pro, or embed Calendly, Cal.com and others on any plan
Lnk.BioA Booking Calendar add-on: $4 a month or $40 a year
Insights history
OneLinkFree: the last 14 days. Pro and up: kept from day one
Lnk.BioBasic analytics on Free and advanced analytics on Mini. The page also lists 2 years of history
Several pages and a team
OneLinkPro: 3 pages. Publisher: 10, with team logins. Newsroom: 50, with roles and approvals
Lnk.BioMini: 5 pages, Unique: 10, on one profile. Agency plans from $2 a month for 3 accounts to $85 a month for 50
Scheduling
OneLinkShow and hide tiles on a schedule (Pro)
Lnk.BioLink scheduling on paid plans
QR codes
OneLinkCodes you can point somewhere new: 3 a page on Free, as many as you like on Pro
Lnk.BioQR codes as PNG, SVG or EPS, with your logo (plan not stated in the page's text)
API and assistants
OneLinkA REST API and an MCP server for Claude or ChatGPT, on every plan
Lnk.BioAPIs are listed under integrations (plan not stated in the page's text)

Prices

OneLink

  • Free$0, with no time limit
  • Pro$5 a month, or $48 a year
  • Founding$49 once, for the first 500 people
  • Publisher$29 a month, or $290 a year
  • Newsroom$99 a month, or $990 a year
  • EnterpriseFrom $1,000 a month, billed yearly

Prices in US dollars.

Lnk.Bio

  • Free$0
  • Mini$0.99 a month, or $9.99 once
  • Unique$24.99 once
  • Custom domain add-on$29.99 a year

As listed on Lnk.Bio's own pages on Oct 22, 2026.

Where Lnk.Bio is stronger

  • Pay once: $9.99 or $24.99 for good. It says its prices haven't changed since 2016.
  • A huge choice: 147 embed services, 577 templates and 44,813 fonts, it says.
  • Phone apps for iOS and Android.
  • Schedulers for Instagram, TikTok, Bluesky and YouTube.

Where OneLink fits better

  • You publish often and want posts to arrive with their own picture and headline.
  • You want to email your list and see who signed up, in one place.
  • You run several pages with a team and your own domain.

Moving over

Paste your Lnk.Bio address into Import in the OneLink dashboard. Your name, bio, picture, social links and links come across in the shape they had. How to move over.

Ask an assistant

Want a second opinion? Ask an AI assistant to compare the two, with the question typed in for you.

Where these details come from

We read Lnk.Bio’s own pages on Oct 22, 2026. Prices and features change, so check its site before you decide. OneLink’s column comes from our pricing page. OneLink isn’t made by or connected to Lnk.Bio.

Compare OneLink with others

Create your pageSee a live pageFree to start. Nothing to install.