Compare

OneLink vs Beacons.

Beacons is an all-in-one creator platform: link in bio, store, email and a media kit, with an AI helper. Here is what its pricing page says.

Beacons checked on Oct 22, 2026

Side by side

“Not listed” means we couldn’t find it on Beacons’s own pages. It may exist; we only write down what we could check.

Free plan
OneLinkYes, with no time limit: one page, all 38 designs and the last 14 days of insights
BeaconsYes, free forever, with a 9% seller fee and 50 email sends a month
Paid plans start at
OneLinkPro: $5 a month or $48 a year. Founding: $49 once, for the first 500 people
BeaconsCreator: $10 a month, or $100 a year
Remove the platform's name
OneLinkHide the OneLink line on Pro and up
BeaconsOffered, but the page's text doesn't say on which plan
Your own domain
OneLinkOn Publisher ($29 a month) and up
BeaconsA free custom domain from Creator ($10 a month)
New posts add themselves
OneLinkFrom a site, Substack, Beehiiv, Medium, WordPress or YouTube feed, and products from Shopify or WooCommerce (Pro)
BeaconsNot listed
Email sign-ups
OneLinkForms on every plan; the sign-up box and your own subscriber list on Pro
BeaconsEmail and phone collection, and an audience manager with unlimited contacts
Email your list
OneLinkPro: 4 emails a month to up to 5,000 subscribers. Publisher and up: no limit
BeaconsFree: 50 a month. Creator: 500. Creator Plus and Creator Max: unlimited
Selling and fees
OneLinkComing soon. Downloads, tips, tickets, paid calls and paid links on Pro. Stripe's fee plus 5% to OneLink
BeaconsDigital products, courses and memberships. 9% fee on Free and Creator, 0% on Creator Plus ($30 a month) and up
Bookings
OneLinkOneLink's own calendar on Pro, or embed Calendly, Cal.com and others on any plan
BeaconsNot listed
Insights history
OneLinkFree: the last 14 days. Pro and up: kept from day one
BeaconsReal-time analytics on Free; how far back it goes isn't listed
Several pages and a team
OneLinkPro: 3 pages. Publisher: 10, with team logins. Newsroom: 50, with roles and approvals
BeaconsUnlimited link-in-bio sub-pages, and 1 to 15 websites depending on the plan. Team logins not listed
Scheduling
OneLinkShow and hide tiles on a schedule (Pro)
BeaconsSchedule link updates in advance (plan not stated in the page's text)
QR codes
OneLinkCodes you can point somewhere new: 3 a page on Free, as many as you like on Pro
BeaconsA QR code and an Apple Wallet card (plan not stated in the page's text)
API and assistants
OneLinkA REST API and an MCP server for Claude or ChatGPT, on every plan
BeaconsNot listed

Prices

OneLink

  • Free$0, with no time limit
  • Pro$5 a month, or $48 a year
  • Founding$49 once, for the first 500 people
  • Publisher$29 a month, or $290 a year
  • Newsroom$99 a month, or $990 a year
  • EnterpriseFrom $1,000 a month, billed yearly

Prices in US dollars.

Beacons

  • Free$0
  • Creator$10 a month, or $100 a year
  • Creator Plus$30 a month, or $300 a year
  • Creator Max$100 a month, or $1,000 a year

As listed on Beacons's own pages on Oct 22, 2026.

Where Beacons is stronger

  • A media kit that updates daily from your social accounts, with rate cards and invoices for brand deals.
  • Instagram auto-DMs on every plan.
  • Courses with video hosting and memberships on Creator Plus.
  • Email from your own domain, and email automations.
  • An AI helper, Beam, with daily credits on every plan.

Where OneLink fits better

  • You're a writer or publisher whose page should fill itself from a feed.
  • You want a low flat fee: OneLink takes 5% on sales on Pro, where Beacons takes 9% on its Free and Creator plans.
  • You run several pages with a team.

Moving over

Paste your Beacons address into Import in the OneLink dashboard. Your name, bio, picture, social links and links come across in the shape they had. How to move over.

Ask an assistant

Want a second opinion? Ask an AI assistant to compare the two, with the question typed in for you.

Where these details come from

We read Beacons’s own pages on Oct 22, 2026. Prices and features change, so check its site before you decide. OneLink’s column comes from our pricing page. OneLink isn’t made by or connected to Beacons.

Compare OneLink with others

Create your pageSee a live pageFree to start. Nothing to install.